You are here: Home About Us Staff Directory

Staff Directory

  1. Executive Officer
  2. Assistant Executive Officer
  3. Executive Staff
  4. Field Operations and Special Projects Manager
  5. Field Operations and Special Projects Team
  6. Mt. Lassen Area Manager
  7. Mt. Lassen Area Team
  8. Mt. Whitney Area Manager
  9. Mt. Whitney Area Team
  10. Policy and Outreach Chief
  11. Policy and Outreach Team
  12. Administrative Services Chief
  13. Administrative Services Team

Executive Staff

Tristyn Armstrong

  • Administrative Assistant
(530) 823-4700

Mandy Vance

  • Watershed Improvement Coordinator
(209) 742-0482

Field Operations and Special Projects Manager

Bob Kingman

  • Assistant Executive Officer
  • Field Operations and Special Projects Manager
(530) 823-4678

Field Operations and Special Projects Team

Elissa Brown

  • Fund Development Coordinator
(559) 877-2432

Patrick Eidman

  • Grant Program Coordinator
(530) 823-4689

Lisa Forma

  • Grants Analyst
(530) 823-4688

Julie Griffith-Flatter

  • Abandoned Mine Lands and Tribal Coordinator
(530) 823-4682

Mt. Lassen Area Team

Lynn Campbell

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 823-4695

Chris Dallas

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 823-4673

Kristy Hoffman

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 906-5188

Mt. Whitney Area Team

Sarah Campe

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(530) 217-8166

Autumn Hutchings

  • Mt. Whitney Area Technician
(209) 742-0485

Michael Pickard

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(209) 742-0487

Danna Stroud

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(760) 872-1120

Policy and Outreach Chief

Angela Avery

  • Chief, Policy and Outreach Division
(530) 823-4681

Policy and Outreach Team

Theresa Burgess

  • Project Coordinator
(530) 823-4672

Brittany Covich

  • Communications and Outreach Coordinator
(530) 823-4686

Nic Enstice

  • Regional Science Coordinator
(530) 823-4699

Marji Feliz

  • Program Coordinator
(530) 823-4679

Belinda Gutierrez

  • Communication Support Analyst
(530) 823-4711

Brandon Sanders

  • Legislative Affairs Coordinator
(530) 823-4709

Administrative Services Chief

Amy Lussier

  • Chief, Administrative Services Division
(530) 823-4707

Administrative Services Team

Jennifer Barnes

  • Personnel Specialist
(530) 823-4685

Matthew Daley

  • Grants Analyst
(530) 823-4698

Barbara Harriman

  • Grants Technician
(530) 823-4669

Denice Maberry

  • Administrative Technician
(530) 823-4539

Donna Martinez

  • Contracts and Procurement Analyst
(530) 823-4708

Lisa Primeaux

  • Budgets Analyst
(530) 823-4697

Lynda Young

  • Personnel & Business Services Officer
(530) 823-4687

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

snclogo.gif